?

Log in

Insert Catchy Title here [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Desiree

[ website | forever is so far away ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

HEY ROBBIE [Mar. 9th, 2004|02:06 pm]
Desiree
[Current Mood |gigglygiggly]
[Current Music |Joe Kusy ~old guitar player]

I forgot to mention my new bestest buddy Robbie, so hey Robbie! YAY, see, now you're happy
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

I love the PennyRoyals [Mar. 9th, 2004|01:26 pm]
Desiree
[Current Mood |artistic]
[Current Music |Drinking for 11 ~ Mad Caddies]

Wow, I haven't written in so long, my bad I have been so busy. Yeah, it's Tuesday, 2 months til my b-day, i can't wait. I'm planing on just getting some bands to play. I'm sick so yeah, that sucks. I went to the Pallas Athena show on Saturday night. OMG it was the BEST show ever. The bands rocked, there a chipmunk in a band (lol Lindsey). I love Ross's drumming & all, but omg the drummer for what about frank? was amazing, omg. The show was so great. The last band Denver in Dallas (from Philly) was amazing, their singer looks like Jesus. He hugged me when I told him that & said he has the passion. I'm pretty sure he's gay tho. He kissed the drummer. Frank & Brian were grossed out. It was funny tho. Than during the 3rd song he unbuckles his belt & puts his hand down his pants & it was so funny he jumps on the amp. The owner of Internet Cafe was so pissed. He's cool tho. So, yeah, O, & the singer for What about frank? has the hottest voice, so squeaky, it's funny. SO, what else is new my lil ol life. Well, I've gotten really into the local scene, every weekend I'm booked with shows, or going to them. I'm stoked it's great. I haven't been loyal to my board tho. The summer is coming tho. OK, so Yeah, hum... I love the Pennyroyals, especially Sprout, omg have you ever seen this guy, WOW, he makes eyeliner sexy on guys.. well, it already was, but damn! Yeah, so a shoutout to Sprout, I heart you. (Bandana Girl :)) Ok, today's quizzes were: HASH(0x8a9a6c4)
You are SALUTE YOUR SHORTS. You are a wangsta who
knows business. You have fun in the sun and
know how to have a good laugh.

Which old school Nickelodeon show are you?
brought to you by Quizilla AND Nirvana
Grunge! You're all about the music and would even
turn your back on fame just to stay true to
your roots... You reached your high in the
early '90s, but you're still making some good
stuff! Keep rocking!

What genre of rock are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

Hey I'm sorry guys [Jan. 13th, 2004|05:59 pm]
Desiree
[Current Mood |flirtyflirty]
[Current Music |Hybrid Moments by the Misfits]

Hey everyone,

I've been so busy & sick & not in the mood to write that I feel I owe the whopping 5 people who read this an apology. I just got pizza.

MMMMmm... Domino's, god bless the pizza gods.

Yeah... so Hey Adam I love you bunches..

& too the emo sponge punk, whose name I still don't know, now you tell me, Aloha Kevin & what's up lil buddy....? & dude you know you rock cuz you have my icon... yay Rancid.

Okay, well, I got into a fight with a friend & shit, but what ever.. people are nuts....

Why end it sad, No worries.

Muah....

Desiree

This "weeks" Question?

What is your name & how do you know me?

NO quiz sorry...
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Hey, I was really sick [Jan. 9th, 2004|08:57 am]
Desiree
[Current Mood |sicksick]
[Current Music |Fame by David Bowie]

Hey.

I was really sick & still am, but I will update the 6th through today later this afternoon.

Byebye
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Here Mander, quizzes are so fun [Jan. 5th, 2004|04:27 pm]
Desiree

Sexy Orlando


What Orlando Bloom are You?
brought to you by Quizilla


Serious Orlando


What Orlando Bloom are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Okay, I'm done...

Mander.. Mander....

STOP DROOLING
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

Hey Hey [Jan. 5th, 2004|03:21 pm]
Desiree
[Current Mood |excitedexcited]
[Current Music |Sober by Tool]

hey everyone.

I woke up at 7 UGH! So early, I have to find a way to get to NYC. I have a sudden craving for Manhattan... Hmm, why do you ask?

SHOPPING!

I need a 12 step plan program or something. I'm addicted to shopping.

Yeah, um I can't think of anything to write about today so I will just make a few shout-outs.

Mander:
You're the best, just try to go from a 120 watt to a 20 watt speaker. I still love ya. Tell Eddie Dear I heart him too. Neil says Gulp Gulp.. you're hot lady. Slappy cheeseburger. Oh & we can't forget that sexy Orlando Bloom.

Wolfy:
Hey, you're like a 2nd sister to me. Long los, but newly re-found. Your craziness inspired me to also be wacky. BAD DRAGON... & OMG is Matt hot! (is that his name?)

Roz:
Hello my buddy...EEH< EEH< Huh, Huh, who's your daddy! Huh, huh.... I love my terits. GODSMACK: O BABY. Bam's sexy eyes (and ass). Viva La Bam. FAVORITE HANGOUT: shoprite parking lot. lol... Good Luck with a certain "dead bassist". HEEHEE ROCK ON BIND!! Well, hmm... Camm's Camm-ness. BLAH BLAH BLAH poetry (in snooty English accent). Honey, can ya get me some Entemann's (Camm's mom.) Love ya Roz.. huh huh..

Hymie:
To my own lil freshman, the only guy I know with a Florida Permit, you dork. But, you know your gotta call me over summer so we can hang out! It feels like a volcano erupted inside me. LOL Funny Movie man, we gotta work on it. I love ya bunches.

Hermes:
Thanks for being there when I needed a friend. Thanks for being sweet, funny, (GREEK), & such a great guy. I can't wait to hang out with you. Muah. I love ya. (I mean) I heart you.

Adam:
Oh my dear, sweet Adam. Last, but not least, (and always remembered). I love you beyond belief. You are my best friend, my laughs, my tears (joke wise), my inspiration, my everything. Without your sweet words & loving ways I would probably be a bitch to a lot of people. So thank you for loving me & letting me love you. You are the best soulmate a girl could ask for. (Even better then Dawson(lol)) I can't wait til March (2 months!!)

To anyone else that reads this:
Make yourself known! I'd love to make new friends & have a great time with you. (in a non-sexual way PERVS! jk!)

Okay, that's it so Hmm.. Well I wanna go shopping, Later.

For Today's Question:

What is your favorite store?

For Today's Quiz:

I took the Which one of Captain Jack Sparrow's bizarre sayings from Pirates of the Caribbean are you?
on quizzila. I took it 3 times. 1st time, i was serious, 2nd time, all rum, & 3rd time I thought like a guy.
chain holding jack
Good stuff, you are "Wedding? I love
weddings! Drinks all around." You're the
life of the party and nothing gets you down,
not even certain death at the hands of your
zombie nemesis or the Navy. Come to think of
it, realism isn't your strong suit...


Which one of Captain Jack Sparrow's bizarre sayings from Pirates of the Caribbean are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

jack shiny
Duh. You are "But WHY's the rum gone?!"
You're not the smartest one in the bunch, but
you're sweetly appealing and you don't let
disappointment get to you. Everybody
identifies with you, because let's face it, why
IS the rum gone?


Which one of Captain Jack Sparrow's bizarre sayings from Pirates of the Caribbean are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

HASH(0x8871094)
Hee! You are Jack's "You have to find
yourself a girl, mate ... you're not a eunuch,
are you?" speech. You're quite a bit sex-
crazed, and you assume that everyone else is as
horny as you are. Get it on as soon as
possible so that you can join the rest of us on
Planet Earth ... I'm sure you'll have a good
time doing so.


Which one of Captain Jack Sparrow's bizarre sayings from Pirates of the Caribbean are you?
brought to you by Quizilla


I took THIS one so Mander could see Orly.
he&apos;s wet
You are in love with Orlando Bloom. Non of his
crazy characters where he has to wear a ton of
make-up and silly costumes.You are perfect for
this guy!


WhIcH oRlAnDo Is PeRfEcT fOr YoU?(w/ extremely hot pics)
brought to you by Quizilla

& MaNDER BEAT THIS

You are going to Marry orlando Bloom. He will
always treat you right and is very romantic. He
will do anything for you. He is very polite and
has deep brown eyes and is very good looking
(which is another plus!). He can make anythind
cheesy look really good (like sliding down
stairs on a shield shooting arrows or wearing
pointy ears for example). Congrats!!


Which male celebrity are you going to marry? (10 results that have pics!)
brought to you by Quizilla

One more, just for Mander..
g
Legolas
Please rate my quiz I worked hard on it thanks


Which Lord of the Rings person do you want? (many out comes for anyone plus pics to)
brought to you by Quizilla
LinkLeave a comment

This is yesterday's post, sorry... [Jan. 5th, 2004|09:01 am]
Desiree
[Current Mood |sadsad]
[Current Music |Die Hards- Casualties]

Hey

First off I'd like to say sorry to a friend of mine, Emile, I'm sorry I say If there is a next time, & I didn't tell you not to talk on the phone while you are with me, I just simply stated that it was rude.. I think anyone would agree. I miss you, I'm sorry (please put me back on ur friend list)

Ok, & now to January 4th's post.

I woke up at 10, & got a call from a family friend John, he thinks I should join the Navy, not the Army, someone post & tell me your opinion..

Than I went out with my mom & lil sister do do some shopping.
O & yes, the mall, I returned pants & a shirt to PAC SUN & got 52 bucks credit, you can't beat that. I also bought body chocolate for a certain friend of mine, as a good laugh. (lol Pat)

Hmm.... what else...
Well, I also bought 2 pair of pants at Old Navy... & I know I go something else, oh well, I forget.

For today's Question

Do you think it's rude to talk to someone on the phone while you are out with them?

For Today's Quiz
I took What NJ concert venue are you?

The Stone Pony


What New Jersey Concert Venue Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Hey Adam, I love you!! [Jan. 3rd, 2004|04:30 pm]
Desiree
[Current Mood |lovedloved]
[Current Music |Police Story by Anti-Flag]

Today was intresting...

I was awakened at 9 am to get up & go the mayor's party. The whole town had like new people being sworn in or whatever. It was ok, boring, but ok.

Then, we had another party, at the Quay in Sea Bright, nice place. They had lobster & seafood & what not. I had chicken & potates. It was fun though. Then, we left at like 2:30 to go Red Bank to Jack's. I bought a Casualties cd. Yum.

Hmm.... what else?

Ok, well, I'm going to the mall in like 2 hours so only god knows what will happen there.

TODAY'S QUESTION:

If you had to live with one celebrity (live or dead), who would it be?

TODAY'S QUIZ:

I took the what paris hilton are you? test on quizdiva.com

party girl paris hilton



You are Party Girl Paris Hilton!


Got blow? If not, you probably know someone who does.

If you aren't there, the party hasn't started

And after a few drinks, you're up for almost anything.

You're so wild - you make Cleveland look like Cancun!



Which Paris Hilton Are You?

More Great Quizzes from Quiz Diva
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Wow, SEVEN TIMES~~~~~ Thanks Emile! [Jan. 2nd, 2004|10:08 pm]
Desiree
[Current Mood |satisfiedsatisfied]
[Current Music |40oz. to Freedom by Sublime]

Hey You Guys!

What's up? Well today was cool. Last night was so amazing (Emile, you know what I'm talkin about :)) Well, I also decided that I will add a quiz & a question to this, so anyone who reads it can comment & leave an answer. I dunno, I guess that's dorky, but it might be fun. That will be at the end of the entry.

OKay, today was a wee bit stressful. All I have wanted to do this week is go to Red Bank to hit up Jack's & get my 2 cds. Grr... Oh well, what can ya do?

Hmm.... I went to my cousins house & hung with her & her 5 kids! She's only 28!! Crazy right. She's awesome tho. I'm trying to think what to write.
Ok, Here's I poem I wrote about an hour ago... It's a heartfelt piece, but I hope it reaches him the way I want it to.

Ok, here's the poem

The phone rang.
I answered with a simple hello.
It was him.
My knees turned to jello.
"Whatcha doin? Oh really?"
"I'll be there in 15."
Who thought this could happen,
He's just like my dream.
Not too tall,
Not crummy,
He's sweet and cute,
And oh man he's funny.
The way he says things,
His gorgeous deep eyes,
His cute little mohawk,*
I wanna lay by his side.
He's amazing in ways
no one understands.
From the kiss of his lips,
to the caress of his hand.
An inside joke,
Oh man, SEVEN TIMES.
He's a sex god.
And he's all mine.
Well, mine as a friend,
the part that I hate.
I'm starting the like him.
Oh well, that's fate.
Is it?
He makes me smile,
and laugh like no other.
He's the kinda guy
you bring home to mother.
He's so funny
Like when he fakes terits,
EH EH who's ur daddy?
He's my funniest yet.
The way he see's things
not just cause he's colorblind
He's sexy & charming
And that's just his mind.
And as he reads this,
I'll shyly look away
Because after realizing all this,
I realized I love him today.

*(he shaved the mohawk :( )
Aww, tear....

Here's the question.

If you had a choice to listen to one CD for the whole duration of a summer road trip, what cd would it be?

Here's the quiz.. I took the slut test at thespark.com



^that was when i tried to be slutty.



^ that was when i was serious
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 1st, 2004|04:30 pm]
Desiree
Wow, january 1st, 2004

How crazy is that. Well, I figured I'd start an LJ now as it the 1st day of the year. I will try to stay loyal to my journal, as I know it can be annoying to not read about people's lives. I'm trying to think how I want to set this up, so it has some balance & organization. I want this to be a stepping stone so I can remember my days.

Hmm... where to start...

Well, I woke up at about 10 am after a crazy New Year's Eve Bash. I then just wanted to clean my room which is under heavy renovation, as I am puttin new posters up & maybe even going to move furniture around. I had a New Year's Day Party to attend at the Fire House, which was quite fun. I love watching the old people dance & act stupid when they are drunk.
I also might go into Red Bank later, I haven't decided. I might go out & skate for a while. I really hope everyone has a great New Year.

P.S. If Anyone wants to hit the Mall tommorow, leave me a comment or IM me. I wanna get a lil group together. Muah... I love you all.


P.P.S To Hermes,(you sexy greek you) I know that it's hard for you to say that "WORD", so I want you to know that I understand, I am always here for you, and I will wait if I have to, you know that. ::Heart::

"Oh baby"...... that's what she said...

Muah~~<~~@
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | later ]